NATS Winners

Girl in green dress singing with piano accompanist

Southeastern Regional NATS Competitions (SER-NATS)

2014

Avery Harris, 3rd Place, Freshmen Classical Men

Katelyn Johnson, Finalist, Sophomore Classical Women

Sarah Stratton, Finalist, Freshmen Musical Theatre Women

2013

Kristina Kennedy, 1st Place, Senior Musical Theatre Women

Katelyn Johnson, 3rd Place, Freshmen Classical Women

2012

Trey Smagur, 1st Place, Senior Classical Men

Joshua Bartolotti, 1st Place, Junior Classical Men (tie)

Cody Bowers, 1st Place, Junior Classical Men (tie)

Chris Vizuraga, 1st Place, Senior Musical Theatre Men

Maggie Salley, 1st Place, Freshman Musical Theatre Women

Tareva Moore, 2nd Place, Junior Classical Women

Amanda Church, 2nd Place, Junior Classical Women

Wesley Henson, 2nd Place, Sophomore Classical Men

Sarah Brackett, 2nd Place, Senior Musical Theatre Women

Sophie Decker, 2nd Place, Sophomore Musical Theatre Women

Kaitlin Kennedy, 2nd Place, Freshman Musical Theatre Women

McKinley Starks, 2nd Place, Freshman Musical Theatre Men

Mary Diesch, 3rd Place, Senior Classical Women

Jonathan Parham, 3rd Place, Junior Classical Men

Amanda Church, 3rd Place, Sophomore Musical Theatre Women

West Braselton, 3rd Place, Freshman Musical Theatre Men

Sarah Blake Hicks, Certificate of Merit, Junior Classical Women

Anne Marie Kelly, Certificate of Merit, Junior Classical Women

Joe Sokohl, Certificate of Merit, Junior Classical Men

Sophie Decker, Certificate of Merit, Sophomore Classical Women

Judson Whitfield, Certificate of Merit, Sophomore Classical Men

Rebecca White, Certificate of Merit, Freshman Classical Women

McKinley Starks, Certificate of Merit, Freshman Classical Men

Kate Johnson, Certificate of Merit, Sophomore Musical Theatre Women

Maranda Rossi, Certificate of Merit, Sophomore Musical Theatre Women

2011

Trey Smagur, 1st Place, Junior Classical Men

Cody Bowers, 1st Place, Sophomore Classical Men

Elizabeth Telford, 1st Place, Senior Musical Theatre Women

Chris Lewis, 1st Place, Senior Musical Theatre Men

Koby Parker, 1st Place, Sophomore Musical Theatre Men

Sophie Decker, 1st Place, Freshman Musical Theatre Women

Siobhan Gale, 1st Place, Freshman Classical Women

Evan Meisser, 2nd Place, Senior Classical Men

Matt Queen, 2nd Place, Sophomore Classical Men

Evan Meisser, 2nd Place, Senior Musical Theatre Men

Anthony Chu, 3rd Place, Junior Classical Men

Joe Sokohl, 3rd Place, Sophomore Classical Men

Anne Marie Kelly, 3rd Place, Sophomore Classical Women

Kayla Harriott, 3 rd Place, Freshman Classical Women

Elizabeth MacDonell, 3rd Place, Senior Musical Theatre Women

Maranda Rossi, 3rd Place, Freshman Musical Theatre Women

Vandi Enzor, 4th Place, Senior Musical Theatre Women

Siobhan Gale, 4th Place, Freshman Musical Theatre Women

Mary Diesch, 5th Place, Junior Classical Women

Kristina Kennedy, 5th Place, Sophomore Musical Theatre Women

Sarah Justus, 5th Place, Freshman Musical Theatre Women

2010

Trey Smagur, 1st Place, Sophomore Classical Men

Laura Collins, 1st Place, Graduate Musical Theatre Women

Koby Parker, 1st Place, Freshman Musical Theatre Men

Tareva Moore, 2nd Place, Freshman Classical Women

Emily Tweedy, 2nd Place, Junior Musical Theatre Women

Hannah Freeman, 2nd Place, Sophomore Musical Theatre Women

Chris Vizurraga, 2nd Place, Sophomore Musical Theatre Men

Joe Sokohl, 3rd Place, Freshman Classical Men

Hannah Freeman, 3rd Place, Sophomore Classical Women

Michael Lindsey, 3rd Place, Senior Musical Theatre Men

Evan Meisser, 3rd Place, Junior Musical Theatre Men

Ryan O’Leary, 3rd Place, Sophomore Musical Theatre Men

Jasmine Habersham, 4th Place, Junior Classical Women

Mary Diesch, 5th Place, Sophomore Classical Women

2009

Laura Collins, 1st Place, Senior Classical Women

Hannah Freeman, 1st Place, Freshman Classical Women

Hannah Freeman, 1st Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

Laura Collins, 1st Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Women

Eliza Bonet, 2nd Place, Senior Classical Women

Emily Tweedy, 2nd Place, Sophomore Classical Women

Hannah Strickland, 2nd Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Women

Jasmine Habersham, 3rd Place, Sophomore Classical Women

Ryan O’Leary, 3rd Place, Freshman Classical Men

Emily Tweedy, 3rd Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

Ryan O’Leary, 3rd Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Men

Edward Laird, 4th Place, Freshman Classical Men

2008

Brishelle Jacobs, 1st Place, Senior Classical Women

Jenica Reed, 1st Place, Sophomore Classical Women

Kate Zaloumes, 1st Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Women

Josh Donahue, 1st Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Men

Jonathan Altman, 1st Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Men

Asha Brownie-Gordon, 2nd Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Women

Mike Morin, 2nd Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Men

Elizabeth Telford, 2nd Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

Chris Lewis, 2nd Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Men

Megan Cone, 3rd Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Women

Audrey Crocker, 3rd Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

Emily Tweedy, 4th Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

Olivia Sloan, 5th Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

Greige Lott, 3rd Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Men

Evan Meisser, 4th Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Men

2007

Jenica Reed, 1st Place, Freshman Classical Women

Megan Cone, 1st Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Women

Rachel Roby, 1st Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

Hannah Strickland, 1st Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

Jonathan Altman, 1st Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Men

Andy McLeod, 2nd Place, Junior Classical Men

Rachel Roby, 2nd Place, Sophomore Classical Women

John Womack, 2nd Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Men

Brishelle Jacobs, 3rd Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Women

Georgia NATS Competitions (GA-NATS)

2013 (November)

Jonathan Chisolm, Overall Winner, Upper Level Musical Theatre Men

Jonathan Chisolm, 1st Place Upper, Level Musical Theatre Men

Katelyn Johnson, 1st Place, Freshmen Classical Women

Jacob Case, 1st Place, Freshmen Classical Men

Candace Hays, 2nd Place, Adult Beginner Women

Daniel Farias, 2nd Place, Freshmen Classical Men

Kaitlin Kennedy, 3rd Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Women

Victoria Henson, 3rd Place, Sophomore Classical Women

Avery Harris, 3rd Place, Freshmen Classical Men

2013 (February)

Kaitlin Kennedy, Overall Winner, Lower Lever Musical Theatre Women

Kaitlin Kennedy, 1st Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

Ashley Phillips, 1st Place, Freshmen Classical Women

Katelyn Johnson, 1st Place, Freshmen Classical Women

Jahi Mims, 2nd Place, Senior Classical Men

Lauren Denton, 2nd Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

 

2012

Maggie Salley, Overall Winner, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

Trey Smagur, 1st Place, Senior Classical Men

Sarah Blake Hicks, 1st Place, Junior Classical Women

Tareva Moore, 1st Place, Junior Classical Women

Dallas Caulkins, 1st Place, Sophomore Classical Women

Amanda Church, 1st Place, Sophomore Classical Women

Judson Whitfield, 1st Place, Sophomore Classical Men

Wesley Henson, 1st Place, Sophomore Classical Men

Rebecca White, 1st Place, Freshmen Classical Women

McKinley Starks, 1st Place, Freshmen Classical Men

Sarah Brackett, 1st Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Women

Sarah Justus, 1st Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

Rebecca White, 1st Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

Lisa Belk, 2nd Place, Junior Classical Women

Anne Marie Kelly, 2nd Place, Junior Classical Women

Sarah Justus, 2nd Place, Sophomore Classical Women

Maranda Rossi, 2nd Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

Maggie Salley, 2nd Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

Mary Diesch, 3rd Place, Senior Classical Women

Cody Bowers, 3rd Place, Junior Classical Men

Matthew Queen, 3rd Place, Junior Classical Men

Garrett Baker, 3rd Place, Sophomore Classical Men

Sarah Blake Hicks, 3rd Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Women

Koby Parker, 3rd Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Men

Lila Dalton, 3rd Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

2011

Emily Tweedy, Overall Winner, Senior Classical Women

Trey Smagur, Overall Winner, Junior Classical Men

Sarah Brackett, Overall Winner, Upper Level Musical Theatre Women

Jasmine Habersham, 1st Place, Senior Classical Women

Emily Tweedy, 1st Place, Senior Classical Women

Trey Smagur, 1st Place, Junior Classical Men

Anthony Chu, 1st Place, Junior Classical Men

Lisa Belk, 1st Place, Sophomore Classical Women

Matt Queen, 1st Place, Sophomore Classical Men

Cody Bowers, 1st Place, Sophomore Classical Men

Kayla Harriot, 1st Place, Freshman Classical Women

Erin Ottman, 1st Place, Freshman Classical Women

Wesley Henson, 1st Place, Freshman Classical Men

Sarah Brackett, 1st Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Women

Hannah Freeman, 1st Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Women

Chris Lewis, 1st Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Men

Koby Parker, 1st Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Men

Sophie Decker, 1st Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

Michelle Kelly, 2nd Place, Senior Classical Women

Hannah Freeman, 2nd Place, Junior Classical Women

Anne Marie Kelly, 2nd Place, Sophomore Classical Women

Joe Sokohl, 2nd Place, Sophomore Classical Men

Amanda Church, 2nd Place, Freshman Classical Women

Elizabeth Telford, 2nd Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Women

Chris Vizurraga, 2nd Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Men

Kristina Kennedy, 2nd Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

Christina Sidlow, 3rd Place, Senior Classical Women

Mystie Bennett, 3rd Place, Junior Classical Women

Mary Diesch, 3rd Place, Junior Classical Women

John Carucci, 3rd Place, Junior Classical Men

Catherine Sartin, 3rd Place, Sophomore Classical Women

Jonathan Parham, 3rd Place, Sophomore Classical Men

Siobhan Gale, 3rd Place, Freshman Classical Women

Sarah Justus, 3rd Place, Freshman Classical Women

Judson Whitfield, 3rd Place, Freshman Classical Men

Elizabeth MacDonell, 3rd Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Women

Kate Johnson, 3rd Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

Sarah Justus, 3rd Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

Chris Lewis, 3rd Place, Senior Classical Men

2010

Jasmine Habersham, Overall Winner, Junior Classical Women

Edward Laird, Overall Winner, Sophomore Classical Men

Jonathan Parham, Overall Winner, Freshman Classical Men

Hannah Freeman, Overall Winner, Upper Level Musical Theatre Women

Jasmine Habersham, 1st Place, Junior Classical Women

Edward Laird, 1st Place, Sophomore Classical Men

Trey Smagur, 1st Place, Sophomore Classical Men

Tareva Moore, 1st Place, Freshman Classical Women

Anne Marie Kelly, 1st Place, Freshman Classical Women

Jonathan Parham, 1st Place, Freshman Classical Men

Matthew Queen, 1st Place, Freshman Classical Men

Laura Collins, 1st Place, Graduate Musical Theatre Women

Hannah Freeman, 1st Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Women

Chris Lewis, 1st Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Men

Laura Collins, 2nd Place, Graduate Women

Emily Tweedy, 2nd Place, Junior Classical Women

Chris Lewis, 2nd Place, Junior Classical Men

Mary Diesch, 2nd Place, Sophomore Classical Women

Anthony Chu, 2nd Place, Sophomore Classical Men

Chelsea Cross, 2nd Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

Christina Sidlow, 3rd Place, Senior Classical Women

Michelle Kelly, 3rd Place, Junior Classical Women

Hannah Freeman, 3rd Place, Sophomore Classical Women

Blake Hicks, 3rd Place, Freshman Classical Women

Joseph Sokohl, 3rd Place, Freshman Classical Men

Emily Duke, 3rd Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Women

Emily Tweedy, 3rd Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

2009

Trey Smagur, Overall Winner, Freshman Classical Men

Laura Collins, Overall Winner, Upper Level Musical Theatre Women

Emily Tweedy, Overall Winner, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

Trey Smagur, 1st Place, Freshman Classical Men

Emily Tweedy, 1st Place, Sophomore Classical Women

Hannah Freeman, 1st Place, Freshman Classical Women

Ryan O’Leary, 1st Place, Freshman Classical Men

Emily Tweedy, 1st Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

Evan Meisser, 1st Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Men

Eliza Bonet, 2nd Place, Senior Classical Women

Christina Sidlow, 2nd Place, Junior Classical Women

Grace Nelson, 2nd Place, Junior Classical Women

Chelsea Cross, 2nd Place, Freshman Classical Women

Mary Diesch, 2nd Place, Freshman Classical Women

Edward Laird, 2nd Place, Freshman Classical Men

John Carucci, 2nd Place, Freshman Classical Men

Laura Collins, 2nd Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Women

Michael Lindsey, 2nd Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Men

John Carucci, 2nd Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Men

Mariel Villarreal, 2nd Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

Rachel Roby, 3rd Place, Senior Classical Women

Laura Collins, 3rd Place, Senior Classical Women

Michelle Austin, 3rd Place, Junior Classical Women

Jessica Little, 3rd Place, Junior Classical Women

Jasmine Habersham, 3rd Place, Sophomore Classical Women

Sarah Dunham, 3rd Place, Freshman Classical Women

Alejandra Guillen, 3rd Place, Freshman Classical Women

Justin Maxey, 3rd Place, Freshman Classical Men

Sarah Brackett, 3rd Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

2008

Rachel Roby, Overall Winner, Junior Classical Women

Jenica Reed, Overall Winner, Sophomore Classical Women

Jasmine Habersham, Overall Winner, Freshman Classical Women

Asha Brownie-Gordon, Overall Winner, Upper Level Musical Theatre Women

Lauren Irving, Overall Winner, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

Jenica Reed, 1st Place, Sophomore Classical Women

Jasmine Habersham, 1st Place, Freshman Classical Women

Emily Tweedy, 1st Place, Freshman Classical Women

Asha Brownie-Gordon, 1 st Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Women

Rachel Roby, 1st Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Women

Lauren Irving, 1st Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

Jonathan Altman, 1st Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Men

Christine Hawkins, 2nd Place, Senior Classical Women

Rachel Roby, 2nd Place, Junior Classical Women

Layla Edwards, 2nd Place, Freshman Classical Women

Melissa Powell, 2nd Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Women

Laura Collins, 2nd Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Women

Audrey Crocker, 2nd Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

Michael Lindsey, 2nd Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Men

Brishelle Jacobs, 3rd Place, Senior Classical Women

Asha Brownie-Gordon, 3rd Place, Junior Classical Women

Jessica Little, 3rd Place, Freshman Classical Women

Vandi Enzor, 3rd Place, Freshman Classical Women

Michelle Kelly, 3rd Place, Freshman Classical Women

Megan Cone, 3rd Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Women

Bailie Queen, 3rd Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

2007

Jenica Reed, Overall Winner, Freshman Classical Women

Christine Hawkins, 1st Place, Junior Classical Women

Brishelle Jacobs, 1st Place, Junior Classical Women

Andy McLeod, 1st Place, Junior Classical Men

Rachel Roby, 1st Place, Sophomore Classical Women

Jenica Reed, 1st Place, Freshman Classical Women

Dennis Shuman, 1st Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Men

Laura Collins, 2nd Place, Sophomore Classical Women

Taryn Bryant, 2nd Place, Upper Level Musical Theatre Women

John Womack, 2nd Place, Adult Men

Carissa Scroggins, 3rd Place, Sophomore Classical Women

Hannah Strickland, 3rd Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women

Nancy Mize Johnson, 3rd Place, Lower Level Musical Theatre Women